Breaking News

Privacy Policy

The statements of privacy policy

The Privacy policy is interlinked with the Terms and Conditions and the terms used here hold the similar meaning to those used in Terms and Conditions. Agreeing by the statements of privacy policy comply the users who access the website and the mobile application of Cricplex. The users agree to the browsing terms and conditions of the website and the services they use serve to function as the unconditional assent to the privacy policy statements.

Aannya Software Pvt Ltd built the Cricplex - Live Cricket Jockey app as a Free app. This SERVICE is provided by Aannya Software Pvt Ltd at no cost and is intended for use as is.

We at Cricplex care about our users and their privacy and so we are committed to protect it by all means. Any kindof fault or dispute of Cricplex over the privacy matters are subjected to these privacy policy terms in accordance with the Terms and Conditions.

Personal Information

The privacy policy terms are in conformity of:

  • Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;
  • The SPI rules and regulations of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011;

The personal information relies on the defined SPI Rules. It is related to the personal information that is in consent with the natural person, either directly or indirectly in amalgamation of any other information available or likely to be available within a corporate body and is capable to indentifying such person.

The SPI rules entail all the sensitive personal data or information related to a person. This personal information relates to the following arena:

  • It includes the passwords
  • A person’s physical, physiological and mental health condition
  • Personal information like name, address, e-mail, phone number, date of birth and sexual orientation
  • The medical records and history
  • Biometric information like fingerprint
  • Any information made available by any corporate body under the lawful contract
  • The information registered of the visitors at the time of registration

The above stated information comes under the headlines of personal information. This personal information is registered at Cricplex in two ways; first is the information provided by the users and the second is the information tracked at the time of navigation.

When you agree to using the Cricplex’s website/App, you consent with the collection, storage and use of the personal information provided by you for all the services provided.

In order to enjoy the service and sites of Cricplex on website or mobile application will require providing the information during the registration process which will include but not limited to the following: name, email address, sex, age, PIN code, credit card details, medical records, history, sexual orientation, biometric information, password and any other interests and likings.

Also, Cricplex recommends and presumes adequate and lawful parental consent if the personal information entered is for a user under the age of 18 years.

The information provided by the users helps us to improve our websites so as to indulge in a good user friendly experience. The information entered is kept safe and is used by Cricplex to maintain, protect and improve its services and for development of new services. This also includes the advertising services.

This type of information is not considered to be sensitive if its freely produced and accessed in the various public domains or under the compliance of the Right to Information Act, 2005, therefore any rules made under this since the time is in force.

We require personal information from our visitors to as to improve our products, deals, services, website content and navigation.

Cookies

Cookies and other electronic tools are added in our websites so as to improve the responsiveness of our users. These cookies are used to collect information in order to assign each user with random and unique user identification (user ID) in order to understand the individual’s interest using the identified computer. Unless a user voluntarily registers through the website or the mobile application, we have no way of knowing who they are even if we assign a cookie. A cookie only contains the information that is supplied by the user. Also, a cookie cannot read the data off the hard drive. Also our advertisers also assign a cookie to the browser if you click on their ads and this process is not controlled by us. We only receive and process certain information stored whenever you interact with our website via website, application, laptop, computer, iPad, netbook or any other device.

When the user clicks on allowing the application to user the mobile’s interface we then obtain other information like list of apps installed on the device, location, network carrier available on the device and device information. The data is handled securely and it is not shared by any third party so as to enhance the user experience and other services within our networks.

Opting out of the ad settings

If any user opts out of the ad settings, the unique double click cookie id registered on the browser of the user is overwritten by the OPT_ OUT. After that there is no unique cookie associated and your browser is not associated with any cookie.

Maintaining the log file information

Our services automatically collect the personal information through the computer’s connection to the internet, mobile number, IP address. This happens when you visit our website, application or service. The IP address lets you us attach your computer to the internet so as to send you the data like the suggestions for pages you generally view. We do so by automatically logging the information to the browser and this includes the IP address, computer’s name, operating system, browser type and version, CPU speed and connection speed. Other information collected includes the location, IP address, device’s name and serial number and the unique identification number of your operating system, the browser type, CPU speed etc.

Information processed from other sources

We also receive information from third party sources which are added to the already registered information and the entire format is treated as the Privacy Policy. Also, if a user provides information to any third party who we provide our services too, then the information is passed onto us. We may also obtain contact information from the third parties so as to correct our records and fulfill our services as well.

Purchase and demographic information

We may also use the information of the demographics so as to provide with more targeted communications and promotions. This helps is in informing about the interests through the demographic information.

Connections with the third party sites and servers

Our website and mobile application includes links to other websites and applications. These are governed with their respective privacy policies and are not controlled by us. Once you leave the website or server, the use of any information is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the application that you are visiting and this policy may or may not differ from ours. When we link information to our advertisers we help them to understand the quality and interests of our audience. This also confirms that the need of advertising to the applications is generally in the form of aggregated statistics and traffic to the various pages and content within our websites or applications.

Also we involve the services of third party websites and they may use your information excluding your name, address, email address or phone number and other important information. They process information like the number of visits, advertisements about the goods and services of interest. No personal information is made available to the third party website under any circumstances.

Link to privacy policy of third party service providers used by the app

Processing of information

Cricplex shares a user’s personal information to the third party without the user’s consent in the following circumstances:

  • If it required by law or by court or any governmental agency or any other authority for the verification of identity or for the investigating information like cyber incidents or for punishments and prosecution of any offences. They are only done in order to comply with the rules and regulations.
  • They share the information within its group companies and officers or any employees. The recipients of your personal information are strictly governed by the statements of privacy policy and are in accordance with every security measure.
  • Cricplex also uses the third party advertising in order to serve ads. These ads are used to entertain the user and the personal information processed during this format, is on order o provide advertisements about the goods and services so as to serve the interests of the user.
  • If Cricplex is acquired or merged with any other company, then the personal information is shared or acquired by them.

Updating and accessing of the personal information

Any personal information stored with all due concerns for the security of the user is subjected to change if it is found accurate or sensitive to be corrected. Under all the rules and regulations retained by law or legitimate business. If the user requests for accessing, correcting or removing any personal information shall be subjected to change however, such requests can be declined to process if they are repetitive, systematic, jeopardize the privacy of other users, require disproportionate technical effort or are found to be impractical or beyond the access. Our correction services are provided free of charge except if they require a disproportionate effort. In case the user deleted the information, our servers may take time to process the deletion but they may remain in our backup systems.

Children’s Privacy

These Services do not address anyone under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the case we discover that a child under 13 has provided us with personal information, we immediately delete this from our servers. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us so that we will be able to do necessary actions.

All forms of information security

We highly discourage unauthorized access to our websites. This includes internal reviews to our data collection, storage, security measures so as to guard against any unauthorized access to systems that store the personal information.

All the information stored by Cricplex is securely stored within our databases. These databases are stored on servers which are secured on the firewall and the access to them is password protected. However, no matter how tough the security systems are, breaching cannot be prevented and we do not guarantee the information is not intercepted while being transmitted over the internet.

We may change our privacy policy from time to time so as to incorporate the necessary changes for the future.

Grievance Redressal

All the complaints and concerns with regards to our content or breach of any terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below either via writing or through the email signed with the electronic signature.

Head Office :

Parker Mall, 5th Floor, Sector-62

GT Road, Kundli-131028, Sonepat, Haryana, INDIA, PIN -131028

Also it is highly requested to include the following in your complaint:

  • The physical or electronic signature of the person who is registering the complaint.
  • Identification of the copyrighted work which has been claimed to infringed.
  • Relevance of the material on our website which is claimed to being infringed or subject to any such activity.
  • The phone number, address and e-mail id of the complaining party.
  • A form of statement given by the complaining party that the infringed material is not authorized to be shared by the agency or Law.
  • A format of statement that the information infringed is accurate and the complaining party is authorized to act on behalf of the owner that the right has been allegedly infringed.